Scroll Down After It's Loaded
• A new shopping center starts functioning in Axis Towers skyscraper, which has become another landmark in the center of Tbilisi.
Axis Towers combines five development directions – 5 star Pullman Hotel, a business center, entertainment, residential and commercial spaces. In addition, there are exhibition and recreational spaces in the complex.
First habitant of the ultramodern complex will be the popular hypermarket of agro products – “Agro-hub”, which opens on March 26. Its concept is to provide its customers with 100% healthy and natural products.
The parties agreed to locate “Agro-hub” in Axis Towers a few months ago, based on memorandum, which was signed on August 9 of 2018. The hypermarket will occupy 2460 sq. meters of the commercial space of the complex.
• Hotel Pullman, which is located in Axis Towers on Chavchavadze Avenue, hosted the Head of the National Tourism Administration, Mariam Kvrivishvili.
Giorgi Samarguliani, the Director of Axis Tourism Development, and Tsotne Ebralidze, the Managing Director of Georgian Co-Investment Fund, showed Mariam Kvrivishvili 5-star Pullman Hotel's Demonstration Rooms and current works.
Hotel Pullman is a brand within the ACCOR group, which will be located in the Glass Tower of Axis Towers. It differs from other five-star hotels both by spatial arrangements and by creative solutions.
Giorgi Samarguliani noted that in the hotel with 226 suites total space of common areas per room substantially exceeds the standard, prevailing currently within the industry.  20 000 sq. meters of this space is occupied by Skybar with its beautiful panoramic views from the height of 140 meters, a swimming pool with retractable roof and spa center, a restaurant, bars, the largest conference hall in the center of the city, meeting rooms and various other premises, which are an integral part of the hotel.
About 300 persons will be employed in the hotel Pullman.
As Mariam Kvrivishvili noted, Hotel Pullman, located in Axis Towers, is fully in compliance with the country's strategy for business tourism development; the existing infrastructure and the whole project is one of the most important factors for promotion of development of tourism in Georgia.
Tsotne Ebralidze, the Managing Director of Georgian Co-Investment Fund, emphasized the importance of Axis Towers: "It should be noted that Axis Towers is important for us due to its dimensions, as well as  the fact that it is a completely Georgian project. Today, the volume of investment is 92 million dollars and we are proud of it,"- said Mr. Ebralidze.
• Axis Towers company has joined the initiative of the mayor's office, which implies supplying of food and other necessary products to lonely elderly people, who live in the capital, by the business sector and citizens.
A member of the Axis Towers Supervisory Board, Otar Dikhaminjia, told media that the company bought food, sweets and detergents, prepared 1000 baskets and handed them to Tbilisi City Hall for distribution to elderly people. According to him, in the current situation the unity is very important for protection of the interests of socially vulnerable groups from the economic damage caused by the pandemic.
The Mayor of the capital, Kakha Kaladze, noted that activities, which are aimed at supporting those who are in the most difficult situation, are going on. Tbilisi Mayor thanked the representatives of Axis Towers for their support and noted the important role of Axis Towers contribution to the common cause.
Axis Towers is a joint project of the development company Axis and the co-investment fund.
• In 2018, Axis Towers will add 15000 sq.m. of space, to the office market.
When it happens, Axis Towers will be holding the first place in terms of contributions to country's office market. This is an unprecedented event in Georgian history.
Source: Colliers International - Research in office market, 2017.
New Height for your business!
Entire research:
•  Axis Development Company has joined the festive events related to the Independence Day.
Axis has presented the model of Axis Towers at the symbolic stand on Rustaveli avenue, which depicts the 100-year development of the city. Axis Towers is the modern face of future Tbilisi. It is a new building of city development through proper construction.
Teimuraz Chokhonelidze, Director General, meets visitors at the Axis Towers stand and tells them about technological innovations and architecture of the project.
"Axis Towers congratulates everybody with the Independence Day. We participate in this public holiday as developers, as the company, which promotes the development of the city, its infrastructure and tourism. We want to contribute to the construction process in our country and approach this issue with sense of responsibility. And the fact, that Axis Towers, has appeared today before the public at large, is another confirmation of this, "said Teimuraz Chokhonelidze.
Axis Towers is a multi-functional complex, which promotes proper development of the modern city infrastructure. It is an entirely Georgian project, which is implemented by Georgian specialists in cooperation with global partners. Construction of Axis Towers is carried out by Axis Development Company and "Georgian Co-investment Fund", which has invested 92 million USD.
• Pay 20% today, and 80% - in a year!
Only for this New Year, Axis Towers offers you payment term 20/80.
You can enjoy this offer, if you order interior works for the purchased apartment to the “Axis interior works showroom”. The promo action allows you to pay in advance only 20% of the apartment’s value, and the remaining 80% can be covered a year later, when the project is completed and your apartment renovated.
We also offer you 5%-10% discount for this New Year, in case of a lump sum payment.
Hurry up, this discount is valid until January, 31, 2018.
Axis Towers is a multifunctional project, which accommodates residential, office and commercial space, as well as “Pullman” hotel and entertainment area. In 2018, the “Agrohub” hypermarket and pedestrian street will start functioning, , which will link Chavchavadze avenue to Abuladze street. Up to 12 cafes and restaurants will be located there, which shall become other favorite venues for the fellow-citizens and their guests.
Level up your live!
• Axis Towers was nominated as the best multifunctional project of the year at EEA Real Estate Forum & Project Awards, which was held in Ukraine on 23-24 November!
EEA Real Estate Forum & Project Awards is the main event of the year in the region, which is dedicated to the real estate market. Its purpose is to identify the best development and construction projects of the countries of Eastern Europe and Asia.
This event was organized by the Ukrainian real estate club (URE Club) and EuropaProperty.сom. The process of voting was supervised by the methodological partner of the event, Ernst & Young.
Construction of the most large-scale multifunctional complex  Axis Towers was recommenced in 2015 by “Axis” company in partnership with “Co-investment Fund of Georgia”. The complex consists of 41 floors, 37 of which are above ground, and 4 – under ground. Its height is 147 meters.
Axis Towers  combines 5 development fields: residential, office, 5-star hotel Pullman, commercial, recreational and entertainment functions. It should be noted that these functions do not interfere with each other, but create a synergic effect and increase a cost of each function.
Axis Towers is being constructed within the scheduled terms. By now, the structure of the residential, stone tower has been completed, its coating will start in January, 2017. 5-storied part of the pedestal has already been finished and construction of the tower structure is in the active phase.
The construction will be completed in December, 2017.
• JSC "Axis Towers" has signed an agreement with world-famous hotel chain Pullman Hotels and Resort. In 2018 a five-star hotel will open in the "Axis Towers", located on Chavchavadze Avenue (around Galaktioni statue).
Hotel Pullman is the member of the biggest French brand Accorhotels in Continental Europe, which is represented on 5 continents in 31 countries. In Tbilisi 234 hotel rooms are going to host business travelers. 250 person will be employed in the hotel.
In 2006, "Axis Development” began the construction of the first twin-skyscraper "Axis Towers" in Georgia. In 2015 construction took up Based on the partnership agreement of "Axis" and "Georgian Co-Investment fund". "Axis Towers" is a project which will become landmark of modern Tbilisi. Mission of "Axis” is to create such product, which sets completely new standards and requirements into Georgian's lifestyle. "Axis Development" was established in 1998 and has carried out 12 projects so far.
46% of the complex is constructed nowadays, completion is scheduled by the end of 2017.
According to The director of "Axis Development" George Kapanadze, "Axis Towers" will support the business area development process on Chavchavadze Ave. “Axis towers” will guide the expansion of the tourist zone from the Old Tbilisi to the direction Vake area. Existence of such a well-known hotel brand as Pullman, will make this place even more significant for residents and tourists.
Besides Pullman hotel "Axis of Towers" consists of apartments, offices and commercial spaces. Will have a fitness center and spa, 25-meter pool with a retractable roof and an open terrace, as well as up to 12 premium-class restaurants. The "Sky Bar" on the top floor with incredible panoramic views. 2500 square meters will be devoted to leisure and recreation. Public space will be set up, Pedestrian Street which will be connecting Chavchavadze Avenue to Abuladze street, granting completely new activities and functions to the area.
• On the 4th October 2016 CSS Winner – representing prestigious portal of web page assessment, has awarder Axis towers web page as a “Site of the day”.
Web page was rated according to the following criteria: Design, functionality, usability, content, with the total score of 7.6